Skip to content
Lomond Yachts

Independent superyacht brokerage for exceptional yacht acquisitions.

Lomond Yachts Partner Programme

Become a Lomond Yachts Partner

Introduce clients to Lomond Yachts. We handle the yacht brokerage. You share in the commission when a qualifying introduction completes.

20%Standard qualifying referral commission
Up to 25%For qualifying established-client introductions
Brokerage handledLomond manages the yacht search and transaction process
Simple Process

How It Works

Join

Apply to become a Lomond Yachts Partner.

Share

Recommend Lomond Yachts through your Partner presence, link or a direct client introduction.

We Handle The Client

Lomond manages the yacht brokerage process and relevant market, broker, shipyard and commercial conversations.

You Earn

When a qualifying introduction completes and Lomond receives the applicable brokerage commission, the Partner receives the appropriate referral share under the Partner Terms.

Professional Introduction Partnership

What You Get

Your Partner Page

A personalised Lomond Yachts page carrying the Partner’s recommendation.

Trackable Introductions

Partner links and attribution help associate qualifying enquiries with the referring Partner.

Client Registration

Introduce known prospective clients through the existing Client Enquiry process.

Lomond Brokerage

Lomond handles the yacht brokerage rather than expecting the Partner to become a yacht broker.

Partner Visibility

An appropriate Partner presence while client and brokerage confidentiality remains protected.

Commission

A share of qualifying net brokerage commission in accordance with the Partner Terms.

See It In Action

Explore the Partner Demo

The demo shows how a Partner can recommend Lomond Yachts to their network or audience without becoming the yacht broker.

View Partner Demo
Existing Partner Pages

Partner Examples

Client Introductions

Two Ways To Introduce A Client

Share Your Partner Link

Partners can direct prospective clients through their Partner route. Eligible attribution is handled according to the Tracking Notice and Partner Terms.

Introduce A Client Directly

A Partner can directly introduce an existing or known prospective client through the Client Introduction route.

Introduce a Client

You Make The Introduction. We Do The Brokerage.

Lomond Yachts handles client requirements, yacht sourcing, market search, broker conversations, shipyard conversations, commercial discussions, negotiation and transaction support.

Commission

Referral Share

20%Standard qualifying referral
25%Qualifying established-client introduction

Percentages relate to qualifying net brokerage commission actually received by Lomond Yachts. They do not represent a percentage of the yacht purchase price.

View Partner Terms

Questions

Partner Programme FAQ

Do I need to be a yacht broker?

No. Lomond handles the brokerage process. The Partner Programme is for professional introductions.

How does a Partner introduction work?

A prospective client can arrive through a Partner page/link or be introduced directly through the Client Introduction route.

How is my introduction tracked?

Partner attribution is handled according to the Partner Tracking Notice and the Partner Terms.

Can I introduce somebody I already know?

Yes. Use the Client Introduction route for a known prospective client.

How much can I earn?

The standard qualifying referral share is 20% of qualifying net brokerage commission received by Lomond Yachts, with 25% for qualifying established-client introductions.

When is Partner commission paid?

Commission depends on a qualifying transaction and brokerage commission actually received by Lomond Yachts. Read the Partner Terms for the full position.

Can businesses become Partners?

Yes. Suitable people and organisations can apply for review.

Explore

Explore The Partner Programme

Your Network. Our Yacht Expertise.

Introduce prospective yacht buyers to Lomond Yachts and let us take care of the brokerage.